Moringa 100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $35.00 / Kilogram | 10 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Supply Type:
OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Brand Name:
KUSH
Available Quantity:
1000 Kgs
Certification:
CE, FDA, GMP, MSDS, SGS
Type:
CARRIER OIL
Place of Origin:
Uttar Pradesh, India
Model Number:
KUSH
Pale Yellow:
1
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Barrel/Barrels per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Small Packing will be done in Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles Bulk Packing will be done in 180 Kg. Food Grade HDPE Barrels
Port
New delhi
Lead Time :
Promt

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.

 

CONSTITUENTS
Principle Constituents: Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic

BLENDS WITH:
Moringa oil blends easily with most of the essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil.

USES
Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant.

 

Botonical Name
:
Moringa Oliefera
CAS #
:
93165-54-9
Country of Origin
:
India
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to green in colour and odourless
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents & insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.95 – 0.96
Optical Rotation
:
0.892 to 0.910
Refractive Index
:
1.4610 AT 40°C
Flash Point
:
250°C
Extraction Method
: